Please wait...

Managing Partners' Forum Awards 2019

Tuesday 5 March 2019 – London

Lucy Porter The shortlists for the 17th Annual Awards have now been published. Winners will be announced at a black-tie dinner and ceremony, hosted by feel-good comic and writer, Lucy Porter, taking place at the London Marriott, W1.
Places can be booked using the dinner booking form.


Leadership & strategy

Best managed firm (sponsor: NatWest)

  • Bates Wells Braithwaite
  • Boyes Turner
  • Pérez-Llorca
  • Royds Withy King
  • Smith & Williamson

Best strategic leadership (sponsor: CBI)

  • BDO
  • Hodge Jones & Allen
  • Smith & Williamson
  • Taylor Vinters
  • Womble Bond Dickinson
  • Xinfu

Best programme for leadership development (sponsor: Mytton Williams)

  • BDO
  • Crowe UK
  • Pérez-Llorca
  • PwC

Best strategy implementation (sponsor: Santander)

  • A&L Goodbody
  • ARC Pensions Law
  • Dentons
  • Garrigues
  • Mourant

The client journey

Most innovative client service (sponsor: HighQ)

  • Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
  • Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Grant Thornton
  • Mayer Brown
  • Womble Bond Dickinson

 Best thought leadership (sponsor: Passle)

  • Dentons
  • Garrigues
  • JLL
  • Korn Ferry
  • Royds Withy King
  • Smith & Williamson
  • Womble Bond Dickinson
  • Xinfu

Operational excellence

Best corporate culture (sponsor: Be the Business)

  • BDO
  • Eversheds Sutherland Ireland
  • Garrigues
  • Hogan Lovells
  • Kuits
  • Osborne Clarke
  • Taylor Vinters
  • Xinfu

NEW Most innovative business process (sponsor: Barclays)

  • A&L Goodbody
  • BDO
  • Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
  • Garrigues
  • Grant Thornton
  • Kingston Smith
  • Mason Hayes & Curran
  • White & Case

Best collaboration with external Specialists (sponsor: Vuture)

  • A&L Goodbody
  • Bird & Bird
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Capsticks Solicitors
  • DAC Beachcroft
  • Womble Bond Dickinson

Responsible business

Best community engagement (sponsorBusiness in the Community)

  • A&L Goodbody
  • Arthur Cox
  • Capsticks Solicitors
  • FTI Consulting

Most inclusive firm (sponsorThe Sutton Trust)

  • Arthur Cox
  • Bird & Bird
  • Mazars

Best philanthropy engagement (sponsorPhilanthropy Impact)

  • Barclays Private Bank
  • C. Hoare & Co
  • Dentons
  • Mayer Brown
  • Prism the Gift Fund
  • Ten Years' Time

Merit categories

Exceptional achievement by an individual (sponsor: Financial Times)

Exceptional achievement by a management team (sponsor: Harvard Business Review)

Exceptional achievement by a firm (sponsor: Managing Partners' Forum)

 

Contact

To express interest in future awards or for more information email Richard Chaplin or Maggie O'Neill or call on 020 7786 9786.